IMPORTANT!

The Company Finder tool is provided on this website to help parents and carers to find and contact companies.

It should not be used by or for commercial concerns.


Please add your full postcode below to search for a company

2nd Wishaw

Calderbridge Primary School

Coltness Rd

Coltness

ML2 7EY

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Wishaw

Netherton Methodist Church

Netherton Road

Wishaw

ML2 0DD

Thursday

Explorers: 17:30 - 18:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Whitburn

Whitburn South Church Hall

Manse Rd, Whitburn

Bathgate

EH47 0DH

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Vale of Leven

Bonhill Church Hall

Main Street, Bonhill

Alexandria

G83 9HR

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 19:30

1st Uphall

Strathbrock Church Hall

Thomson Ct

Broxburn

EH52 6BY

Monday

Explorers: 18:45 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:15

2nd Uddingston

Church of the Nazarene

Old Mill Road

Uddingston

G71 7LU

Friday

Explorers: 18:45 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:45 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:45 - 21:00

1st Uddingston

Uddingston Old Parish Church Hall

Castle Avenue

Uddingston

G71 7HF

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 20:00 - 21:30

1st Turriff

St Andrews Church Hall Turriff

Balmellie Rd

Turriff

AB53 4DP

Friday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Troon

St.Meddan's Church

Church St

Troon

KA10 6HT

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Torrance

Torrance Parish Church

School Road

Torrance

G64 4BZ

Wednesday

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:45

1st Tillicoultry

Tillicoultry Parish Lesser Hall

Dollar Road

Tillicoultry

FK13 6PD

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Stornoway

St Columba's Church Hall

Lewis Street

Stornoway

HS1 2JF

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Stonehouse

St.Ninian's Church Hall

Vicars Road

Stonehouse

ML9 3EB

Tuesday

Explorers: 15:00 - 16:30

Juniors: 17:30 - 21:00

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:30

3rd Stevenston

Stevenston High Kirk Halls

2a High Road

Stevenston

KA20 3DL

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 18:00 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:30

1st St Andrews

Holy Trinity Church

Queen's Terrace

St Andrews

KY16 9QF

Friday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:00

1st Skene

Trinity Church

Westhill Drive

Aberdeen

AB32 6FY

Monday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:30

1st Shotts

Calderhead Erskine Church Hall

9 Kirk Road

Shotts

ML7 5ET

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:00

1st Robroyston

34 Saughs Drive

Glasgow

G33 1HG

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 18:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 20:00 - 21:00

1st Reddingmuirhead

Wallacestone Methodist Church

Shieldhill Road

Reddingmuirhead

FK2 0DT

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:15 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:30

1st Portlethen

Portlethen Church Hall

Portlethen

Aberdeen

AB12 4QP

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

2nd Port Glasgow

St.Andrew's Church Halls

Church Street

Port Glasgow

PA14 5EH

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Port Glasgow

Newark Primary School

Bridgend Avenue

Port Glasgow

PA14 5SU

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Polmont

Brightons Parish Church

Main St, Brightons

Falkirk

FK2 0JT

Thursday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Peterhead

Trinity Parish Church

Maiden Street

Peterhead

AB42 1EE

Monday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:00

5th Paisley

Bushes Primary School

Grampian Avenue

Paisley

PA2 8DW

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

2nd Paisley

The Wynd Centre

6 School Wynd

Paisley

PA1 2DB

Thursday

Explorers: 18:45 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:00

1st Newton-On-Ayr

Newton-On-Ayr Church Halls

60 Main Street, Newton-On-Ayr

Ayr

KA8 8EF

Friday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Newtonhill

Newtonhill church

Newtonhill Road, Newtonhill

Stonehaven

AB39 3PZ

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:30

1st Neilston

Neilston Parish Church Hall

High St

Neilston

G78 3HJ

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:30 - 20:45

5th Motherwell

St Margaret's Church Hall

Barons Road

Motherwell

ML1 2NE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:45

3rd Motherwell

Dalziel St.Andrew's

47 Merry St

Motherwell

ML1 1JJ

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:15

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:15

1st Monifieth

Panmure Church Halls

8a Albert Street, Monifieth

Dundee

DD5 4JS

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Methil

Wellesley Parish

Wellesley Rd, Methil

Leven

KY8 3BT

Thursday

Explorers: 17:45 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

1st Longside

Longside Parish Church Halls

12 Cooper's Brae

Longside

AB42 4TN

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Lochwinnoch

Calder United Free Church

Church Street

Lochwinnoch

PA12 4AE

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:30 - 20:45

2nd Livingston

St Andrews Church

Main Street, Deans West

Livingston

EH54 5HJ

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:00

1st Livingston

Lanthorn Church Hall

Kenilworth Rise

Dedridge

EH54 6JL

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:45

1st Linlithgow

St Ninian's Church Longcroft Halls

Philip Avenue

Linlithgow

EH49 7BH

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:30 - 19:45

1st Lesmahagow

Abbeygreen Parish Church

Lesmahagow

ML11 0DB

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Lenzie

Lenzie Union Church

Moncreiff Avenue

Lenzie

G66 4LD

Tuesday

Explorers: 19:00 - 20:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:15

1st Law

Law Parish Church Hall

Station Road

Law

ML8 5PS

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 20:00 - 21:30

3rd Larkhall

Larkhall New Parish Church

Church Street

Larkhall

ML9 1EZ

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 18:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

2nd Larkhall

Larkhall Baptist Church

27 Machan Road

Larkhall

ML9 1HX

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:30

1st Larkhall

Trinity Parish Church

98 Union St

Larkhall

ML9 1EF

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Largs

Dunn Memorial Hall, St John’s Church

Union Street

Largs

KA30 8DG

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Larbert

Larbert West Parish Church

Main Street

Larbert

FK5 3JF

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:15 - 20:00

1st Lanark

St Nicholas Church Hall

Castlegate

Lanark

ML11 9DZ

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:00

1st Kirkmuirhill

Kirkmuirhill Parish Church Hall

Lanark Road, Kirkmuirhill

Blackwood

ML11 9RA

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Kirkintilloch

St David's Memorial Park Parish Church

Alexandra Street

Glasgow

G66 1HE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Kintore

Kintore Parish Church Hall

Kintore

Inverurie

AB51 0YL

Monday

Explorers: 17:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 17:00 - 19:00

Brigaders: 17:00 - 19:00

2nd Kilsyth

Kilsyth Anderson Church

1 Kingston Rd, Kilsyth

Glasgow

G65 0HR

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

5th Kilmarnock

St.Kentigern's Church

Dunbar Drive

Kilmarnock

KA3 7PR

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:45

4th Johnstone

Johnstone High Parish

Quarry Street, Ludovic Square

Johnstone

PA5 8EE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:45

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:45

3rd Johnstone

St.Andrew's Trinity Church

Elm Dr

Johnstone

PA5 9PP

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Johnstone

St.Paul's Church Halls

Quarrelton Road

Johnstone

PA5 8RX

Tuesday

Explorers: 19:00 - 20:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

4th Irvine

Girdle Toll Parish Church halls

Bryce Knox Court, Girdle Toll, Littlestane Farm

Irvine

KA11 2BJ

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:15

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:45

2nd Irvine

St.Andrew's Church

Caldon Road

Irvine

KA12 0RF

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:30

4th B Inverness

Cauldeen School

Mackay Rd

Inverness

IV2 4HZ

Tuesday

Explorers: 17:45 - 18:45

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:00

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:00

4th A Inverness

Ness Bank Church Halls

Ness Bank

Inverness

IV2 4SA

Friday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

3rd Inverness

Trinity Church Halls

Huntly Pl

Inverness

IV3 8HA

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

2nd Inverness

East Church Hall

Academy St

Inverness

IV1 1LU

Tuesday

Explorers: 17:00 - 18:30

Juniors: 17:00 - 18:30

Brigaders: 17:00 - 18:30

1st Houston

Houston & Killellan Church Hall

Main Street

Houston

PA6 7HN

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Holytown

Holytown Parish Church hall

260 Edinburgh Rd, Newhouse

Motherwell

ML1 5RU

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: [P4, P5] 18:15 - 19:30 [P6, P7] 19:30 - 20:45

Brigaders: 19:30 - 20:45

1st Helensburgh

Helensburgh Parish Church

Colquhoun Street

Helensburgh

G84 8UP

Friday

Explorers: 19:00 - 20:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

3rd Hawick

Wilton Parish Church Halls

Wellfield Road

Hawick

TD9 7ET

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

2nd Hawick

St Mary's Old Parish Church Hall

15 Buccleuch Street

Hawick

TD9 0HH

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

1st Hawick

1st Hawick

Hillend Drive, Burnfoot

Hawick

TD9 8DU

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Harthill

Forest Memorial Hall

Shotts

West Lothian

ML7 5QW

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:15 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:15 - 20:00

2nd Hamilton

Hillhouse Parish Church

Clarkwell Rd, Hamilton

South Lanarkshire

ML3 9TQ

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:30

1st Hamilton

Hamilton Baptist Church

23 Kemp Street

Hamilton

ML3 6QL

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 21:00

2nd Greenock

Westburn Church

9 Nelson St

Greenock

PA15 1TP

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Grangemouth

Abbotsgrange Parish Church Halls

Abbots Road

Grangemouth

FK3 8JP

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

99th Glasgow

Garthamlock & Craigend East Parish Church

46 Porchester Street

G33 5DG

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

98th Glasgow

Baljaffray Parish Church

Baljaffray Shopping Centre, Grampian Way

Bearsden, Glasgow

G61 4RN

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:30

92nd Glasgow

Cadder South halls

Kirkintilloch Road

Bishopbriggs

G64 3JH

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:45: - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

90th Glasgow

Bellcraig Community Centre

10 Gorston St

Summerston

G23 5QA

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 20:30

84th Glasgow

Lochwood Church

Liff Place, Easterhouse

Glasgow

G34 0LR

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:45

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:45

82nd Glasgow

St Paul's Milngavie

1 Baldernock Rd, Milngavie

Glasgow

G62 8DP

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

67th Glasgow

Barlanark Greyfriars Church

365 Hallhill Rd

Glasgow

G33 4RY

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:30 - 21:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

65th Glasgow

Springfield Cambridge

49 Springfield Rd, Bishopbriggs

Glasgow

G64 1PN

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30to 20:00

Juniors: 18:30- 20:00

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:30

64th Glasgow

Kenmure Parish Church

Viewfield Rd, Bishopbriggs

Glasgow

G64 2AF

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 21:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

63rd Glasgow

Cranhill Parish Church

109 Bellrock Cres

Glasgow

G33 3HE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:40 - 19:40

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

62nd Glasgow

Hillington Park Church

24 Berryknowes Rd

Glasgow

G52 2UD

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

61st Glasgow

St Roberts Church

310 Peat Rd

Glasgow

G53 6SA

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

57th Glasgow

Titwood Hall

183 Meiklerig Crescent

Glasgow

G53 5NA

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

45th Glasgow

Mure Memorial Church

Maxwell Dr

Glasgow

G69 6LS

Monday

Explorers: [MON] 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: [WED] 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: [WED] 19:00 - 20:30

34th Glasgow

Govan & Linthouse Church

796 Govan Rd

Glasgow

G51 2YL

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 21:00

8th Glasgow

Shettleston Old Parish Church

111 Killin Street

Glasgow

G32 9AH

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:45 - 21:30

1st Gartcosh

Gartcosh Parish Church

Lochend Road

Gartcosh

G69 8AQ

Monday

Explorers: 19:00 - 20:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Galashiels

St John's Church

Hawthorn Road

Langlee

TD1 2JZ

Monday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 21:00

2nd Fraserburgh

Old Parish Church Hall

Barrasgate Road

Fraserburgh

AB43 9HH

Thursday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Fraserburgh

St.Andrew's Hall

50 Mid Street

Fraserburgh

AB43 9EP

Friday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Flemington / Hallside

Flemington / Hallside Parish Church

Flemington

Cambuslang

G72 7PQ

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

9th Falkirk

Falkirk Trinity Church Hall

Manse Pl

Falkirk

FK1 1JN

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

8th Falkirk

Bainsford Parish Church Hall.

Hendry Street

Falkirk

FK2 7ND

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

3rd Erskine

Baptist Church Park Hill

Park Hill, Park Mains.

Erskine.

PA8 7HE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:45

1st Erskine

Erskine Parish Church

Rashielee Ave

Erskine

PA8 6HS

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:20 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:00 - 21:00

1st Ellon

Kirk Centre

Station Road

Ellon

AB41 9AE

Friday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Elderslie

Elderslie Kirk

Main Road

Elderslie

PA5 9EF

Thursday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:30

46th Edinburgh and Lothians

Queensferry Parish Church

The Loan

South Queensferry

EH30 9NS

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:45

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:45

41st Edinburgh and Lothians

Gorebridge Parish Church Hall

96 Hunterfield Road;

Gorebridge;

EH23 4TT

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 20:30

38th Edinburgh and Lothians

Newtongrange Church Hall

Sixth St

Newtongrange

EH22 4LE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:30 - 19:45

18th Edinburgh and Lothians

Mayfield, Dalkeith, Midlothian EH22

Mayfield

Dalkeith

EH22 5DG

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

11th Edinburgh and Lothians

Stockbridge Parish Church

Saxe Coburg St

Edinburgh

EH3 5BN

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 20:30

7th East Kilbride

Mossneuk Parish Church

Eden Drive, Mossneuk

East Kilbride

G75 8XX

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:45

Brigaders: 20:00 - 21:45

4th East Kilbride

Westwood Parish Church

Belmont Dr

East Kilbride

G75 8HD

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:45

3rd East Kilbride

Moncreiff Parish Church

Maxwellton Rd

Glasgow

G74 3JJ

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

2nd East Kilbride

South Parish Church

Baird Hill

East Kilbride

G75 0EA

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

22nd Dundee

Coldside Church

Isla Street

Dundee

DD3 7HT

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 20:00

21st Dundee

Whitfield Parish Church Halls

Haddington Crescent

Dundee

DD4 0NA

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:15

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:15

20th Dundee

Menzieshill Church

Charleston Drive

Dundee

DD2 4BD

Thursday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:45 - 21:15

19th Dundee

St Ninian's Scottish Episcopal Church

Longtown Rd

Dundee

DD4 8JS

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 to19:30

Juniors: 19:30 - 21:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

18th Dundee

Fintry Church

Fintry Dr

Dundee

DD4 7AW

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:15 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:15 - 20:00

15th Dundee

St.Andrew's Parish Church

2 King St

Dundee

DD1 2JB

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 19:30

10th Dundee

Dundee West Church

Perth Road

Dundee

DD1 4JW

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

5th Dundee

Church Hall Lochee Parish Church, Lochee

Coupar Angus Road

Dundee

DD2 3HG

Friday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Dunblane

St Blanes Church Hall

High Street

Dunblane

FK15 0AH

Friday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Denny

Denny Old Parish Hall

31 Duke St, Denny

Stirlingshire

FK6 6NR

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:15 - 19:30

1st Dalserf

Rorison Church Halls

Ashgillhead Road

Ashgill

ML9 3AF

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Dalmuir

Durban Ave

Clydebank

G81 4JH

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:30 - 19:45

6th Cumbernauld

St.Mungo's Church Hall

St.Mungo's Way, Seafar

Cumbernauld

FK10 1LJ

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

1st Cumbernauld

Salvation Army Church

Clouden Road

Kildrum

G67 2EP

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:15

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:15

1st Condorrat

Condorrat Parish Church Hall

62 Main Rd

Cumbernauld

G67 4DZ

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:30 - 21:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

5th Coatbridge

Townhead Church Hall

Crinan Cres

Coatbridge

ML5 2LG

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:45 - 20:15

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:15

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:15

4th Coatbridge

Middle Church

Bank St

Coatbridge

ML5 1ET

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:45 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:15

Brigaders: 18:45 - 22:00

1st Coatbridge

New St Andrews Church

Church St

Coatbridge

ML5 3EB

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 21:00

6th Clydebank

Tower Centre

Melfort Avenue

Clydebank

G81 2HX

Monday

Explorers: 19:15 - 20:30

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Chapelton

Chapelton Church Hall

Bents Road

Chapelton

ML10 6SA

Thursday

Explorers: 19:00 - 20:00

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Chapelhall

Chapelhall Parish Church

4A Russell Street

Chapelhall

ML6 8SG

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 21:00

1st Carstairs

Carstairs Village Community Centre

School Rd

Lanark

ML11 8QF

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

1st Carluke

Kirkton Church

Station Road

Carluke

ML8 5AA

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 21:30

1st Camelon

Brown Street Hall

Brow Street

Camelon

FK1 4QF

Monday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:00

1st Cambusnethan

Church Halls

22 Coronation St

Wishaw

ML2 8DF

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:30 - 21:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

2nd Cambuslang

Cambuslang Parish Church

St Andrews Building, Arnottway

Cambuslang

G72 7JQ

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

1st Caldercruix

Caldercruix & Longriggend Church Halls

1 Main Street

Caldercruix

ML6 7RF

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:15

Brigaders: 18:30 - 19:30

1st Burnhead

Burnhead Parish Church

Laburnum Road

Viewpark

G71 5AE

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

2nd Bridge of Weir

Freeland Church

65 Main St

Bridge of Weir

PA11 3NR

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

1st Boghall

Boghall Parish Church Hall

Bathgate

EH48 1JB

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:45 - 21:00

1st Blackburn

Blackburn & Seafield Parish Church

East Main Street

Bathgate

EH47 7QP

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:30 - 19:45

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Bishopton

The Cornerstone

Greenock Road

Bishopton

PA7 5JW

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Bellshill

West Church Halls

Main Street

Bellshill

ML4 3DP

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:15 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:15 - 20:30

2nd Bathgate

St John's Church

Mid Street

Bathgate

EH48 1QD

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Armadale

Armadale Parish Church

Academy Street

Armadale

EH48 3JD

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

1st Ardrossan

Park Parish Church Of Scotland

Dalry Rd

Ardrossan

KA22 7LD

Friday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:45

6th Arbroath

Arbroath Town Mission

95 Grant Rd

Arbroath

DD11 1JU

Thursday

Explorers: 18:15 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:15 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:15 - 20:00

2nd Arbroath

Old & Abbey Parish Church

East Abbey Street, Arbroath

Angus

DD11 1ED

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Allanton

Allanton Church Hall

Coltness Avenue

Allanton

ML7 5AN

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

1st Airth

Airth Parish Church

Main Street

Airth

FK2 8JQ

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

10th Airdrie

Cairnlea Parish Church

Hallcraig Street

Airdrie

ML6 6AW

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 – 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

8th Airdrie

Coatdyke Congregational Church

Kippen Street

Airdrie

ML6 9AZ

Monday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 19:00 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:30

7th Airdrie

St.Columba's Church

Thrashbush Road

Airdrie

ML6 6QU

Monday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:00 - 21:00

5th Airdrie

Airdrie High Church

North Bridge Street

Airdrie

ML6 6NE

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 21:00

4th Airdrie

Jackson Parish Church

Glen Road

Petersburn

ML6 8BW

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:30

39th Aberdeen

Woodside Primary School

Clifton Road

Aberdeen

AB24 4EA

Tuesday

Explorers: 19:30 - 20:30

Juniors: 19:30 - 20:30

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:00

31st Aberdeen

Oldmachar Pre-school

Jesmond Drive, Bridge of Don

Aberdeen

AB22 8UR

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

27th Aberdeen

Torry United Free Church Hall

Grampian Road

Torry

AB11 8ED

Monday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 21:15

24th Aberdeen

Torry Academy

Tullos Circle

Aberdeen

AB11 8HD

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:30

Brigaders: 18:00 - 19:30

23rd Aberdeen

South St.Nicholas Church

Kincorth Cir

Aberdeen

AB12 5NX

Thursday

Explorers: 18:45 - 19:45

Juniors: 18:45 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:30

21st Aberdeen

St. Mary's Parish Church

King Street

Aberdeen

AB24 5SS

Tuesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:00 - 19:15

Brigaders: 19:00 - 21:00

11th Aberdeen

South Holburn Church

539A Holburn Street

Aberdeen

AB10 7LH

Thursday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

9th Aberdeen

St.George's Church

Hayton Road, Tillydrone

Aberdeen

AB24 2RN

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:30 - 20:00

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 18:30 - 20:00

7th Aberdeen

Heathryburn School

Howes Road

Aberdeen

AB16 7RW

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:15 - 19:30

Juniors: 18:15 - 19:45

Brigaders: 18:45 - 20:30

3rd Aberdeen

Kaimhill Primary School

Pitmedden Terrace

Aberdeen

AB10 7HR

Wednesday

Explorers: 18:00 - 19:15

Juniors: 18:15 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:30 - 21:15

1st Aberdeen

St.Stephen's Church Hall

Powis Place

Aberdeen

AB25 3TS

Friday

Explorers: 17:30 - 18:30

Juniors: 18:30 - 20:00

Brigaders: 19:00 - 20:15

Get the Latest News

Subscribe to our newsletter or follow our adventures on facebook.

Get in Touch

To get in touch, pop over to our Contact Page.

Shop

SHOP